Just for F.U.N

Mar 19, 2012

WHAT WAS YOUR :


1. Last beverage : U C 1000
2. Last phone call : Mom
3. Last text message : Farhan
4. Last song you listened to : Air Supply - GOODBYE
5. Last time you cried : Saturday

HAVE YOU EVER :

6. Dated someone twice : Never
7. Been cheated on : On exams haha
8. Kissed someone and regretted it : I kiss my mother and I never regret ;)
9. Lost someone special : Ya, I've lost my Grandma
10. Been depressed : When I know I can't do tests, loljk
11. Been drunk and threw up : Never

LIST THREE FAVORITE PEOPLE :
12. Devie
13. Adam Levine
14. People who love me

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU (2011) :
15. Made a new friend : Yes, I met my 10-C friends :)
16. Fallen out of love : Hahahaha
17. Laughed until you cry : Always!
18. Met someone who changed you : Maybe I met, but just did not realize
19. Found out who your true friends were : Not yet
20. Found out someone was talking about you : Ya
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list : Not yet
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life : I don't know
23. Do you have boyfriend/girlfriend : No, poor me
24. Do you have any pets : mom doesn't allow
25. Do you want to change your name : what for?
26. What did you do for your last birthday : spent the whole day with big family at Palembang
27. What time did you wake up today : 04.10 am
28. What were you doing at the mindnight last night : Talked with my brother
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for : I CANNOT tell
30. Last time you saw your mother : Right Now
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life : Honestly, my bad behavior
32. What are you listening to right now : Nothing
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom : He is my sister's boyfie
34. What's getting on your nerves right now : nothing
35. Most visited webpage : Twitter or Facebook
36. What is your real name : Savira Tamayanti
37. Nicknames : Virrrraaaa!
38. Relationship status : Single
39. Zodiac sign : Virgo
40. Male or Female : Female
41. Elementary : SD Negeri 07 Pagi
42. Middle School : SMP N 98 Jakarta
43. High School/College : SMA N 109 Jakarta
44. Hair colour : Black
45. Long or Short : Neither long nor short
46. Height : 148cm
47. Do you have a crush on someone : Hahaha funnily yes
48. What do you like about yourself : everything
49. Piercings : No
50. Tattoos : No
51. Righty or Lefty : Justify

FIRSTS
52. First surgery :
53. First piercing : earring
54. First bestfriend : Ara
55. Fisrt sport you joined : Cycling
56. First vacation : West Java
57. First pair of trainers : huh?

RIGHT NOW

58. Eating : Nothing
59. Drinking : Nothing
60. I'm about to : Sleep
61. Listening to : Nothing
62. Waiting on : ......

YOUR FUTURE

63. Want kids ? Yes
64. Get Married ? Will you marry me if I tell you?
65. Career ? Pianist, Writer, Pyschologist

WHICH IS BETTER

66. Lips or Eyes : Eyes
67. Hugs or Kisses : Both of them
68. Shorter or Taller : Taller
69. Older or Younger : Younger
70. Romantic or Spontaneous : Romantic tee-heee
71. Nice stomach or arms : Nice face
72. Sensitive or loud : Sensitive
73. Hook-up or Relationship : Relationship :)
74. Trouble maker or hesitant : Hesitant

HAVE YOU EVER

75. Kissed a stranger : Never
76. Drank hard liquor : Never
77. Lost glasses/contacts : Never
78. Sex on first date : Never
79. Broken someone's heart : yes...sorry :(
80. Been arrested : Never
81. Turned someone down : yes... im so sorry...
82. Cried when someone died : Ya
83. Fallen for a friend : Ya.. :')

DO YOU BELIEVE IN

84. Yourself : of course
85. Miracles : exactly
86. Love at first sight : Lol haha that was my experience in Middle School..
87. Heaven : Yes
88. Santa Claus : Mmmm....
89. Kissing on the first date : Hahahaha. NO!
90. Angels : Yes

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY

91. Have you ever had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend ? : Never
92. Did you sing today ? : A little
93. Ever cheated on somebody ? : No
94. If you could go back in time, how far would you go ? : 13 years ago
95. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be ? : 24 March, 2011
96. Are you afraid of fallin' in love ? : No, cause John Lennon said "all you need is love" :)
97. Who is your first love ? : A friend from Middle School
98. What musics do you like ? : Go to my Facebook's Info.
99. Do you love me ? : Yes, if you were Skandar Keynes
100. Posting this as 100 truths ? : YEAH I'M A LIAAAAAAAAARR :D

Happy New Year!

Dec 31, 2010

This morning, I saw a calendar
I realized this friday is the last friday.
Today is the last day in 2010.

Today is December 31, 2010
And I'm going to leave it.

In this year,
I have so many memories that couldn't be told one by one.
I will cherish those memories for the rest of my life.
Some were good, and some were bad.
I hope those memories will be a great lesson.
A great lesson for me to be a better person.

Now I know that I am not a kid anymore
And I know that I'm selfish, unkind, and a crybaby.
I should know that now I'm 14th years young.
I am a teenager.

Tomorrow is January, 1st 2011
I hope all the bad things will stay in 2010
I hope all the bad things won't stay in 2011
I want a happiness for 2011

In 2011..
I wish I could prove it that I'm not a kid.
I am not a crybaby.
I am not an evil.

For me, 2010 is an unpredictable year
I'm pretty sure 2011 will be an unpredictable year too.
A happiness, suffer, pain
It happened in 2010 and will be happen in 2011

Its hard to reject a pain.
Its hard to reject a suffer.
It will always come and go.
But I do really really hope I could handle it with L-O-V-E






HAPPY NEW YEAR 2011!!


Last wednesday night there was a match between Indonesia and Malaysia.
I watched it. Everybody in Indonesia and Malaysia watched it.
Other Asian countries watch that match too.
I support Garuda Team. yeah its Indonesia!
But unfortunately Malaysia beat Indonesia perfectly.
Indonesia got 2 points.
And the results was..

This is the champions of the year. Malaysia.
They got 4 points.

All I can say is..Congratulation, Malaysia!
Gw pun mengakui kalo Malaysia bermain bagus.

But I will always support Timnas Garuda, Indonesia.
I love TIMNAS. Garuda di dadaku!
Though indonesia didn't won, but Indonesia still the best.
Indonesia played a fair game. And the supporters did it too.








"Hello, what??"









"Hey I did not said that malaysia was cheating!"





But.. Is that lasers?


Well people.
Don't you ever try to cheat in every game.
Don't you ever try to cheat in every match.

Are you happy?
When everybody says "Oh congratulation girls! You are great!!"
Yeah I can prove it that You are happy when everybody says you are the winner.

But..

Don't you feel embrassed?
When everybody says You are the winner but the fact you are a cheater.

You are cheating.
It means you are nothing.


"People who cheat in a game is the only one who afraid to accept a defeat."


Am I wrong?

Once again.
Congratulation Malaysia. You're great.
Funnily, I don't hate you.